• Staff Directory

  • GENERAL GOVERNMENT

    Town Manager’s Office   • (925) 314-3388 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Joe Calabrigo
    Town Manager

    (925) 314-3388

    Nat Rojanasathira
    Assistant to the Town Manager

    (925) 314-3328

    Diane Friedmann
    Administrative Secretary

    (925) 314-3378

    Geoff Gillette
    Public Information Coordinator

    (925) 314-3336

     

    City Attorney   • (925) 314-3388 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Robert Ewing
    City Attorney

    (925) 314-3383

     

     

     

    City Clerk  • (925) 314-3388 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Marie Sunseri
    City Clerk

    (925) 314-3401

     

     

     

    ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES • (925) 314-3388 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Tai Williams
    Administrative Services Director
    (925) 314-3313

    Gianna Boragno
    Administrative Services
    Coordinator

    (925) 314-3309
    Jacqueline Hill
    Administrative Secretary

    (925) 314-3321    
     
    Economic Development   • (925) 314-3369 • Fax (925) 838-0797
    Jill Bergman
    Economic Development Manager
    (925) 314-3369    
     

    Finance  • (925) 314-3320 • Fax (925) 838-0797

    Lani Ha
    Financial Manager
    (925) 314-3358

    Jessica Sanders
    Account Clerk ll/ Business Licenses

    (925) 314-3312

    Carol Ashburn
    Accounting Analyst

    (925) 314-3357

    Sabrina Urso
    Accounting Technician

    (925) 314-3311

    Renee Waluch
    Accounts Payable/Technician

    (925) 314-3359

       
     

    Human Resources • (925) 314-3356 • Fax (925) 838-0797

    Denise Phoenix
    Human Resources Manager

    (925) 314-3376

    Megan Shannon
    Human Resources Technician

    (925) 314-3356

     
    Information Systems   • (925) 314-3325 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Clancy Priest
    Information Technology Manager

    (925) 314-3327

     

     

     

    POLICE DEPARTMENT
    (925) 314-3700 • Fax (925) 820-1641

    Steve Simpkins
    Chief of Police

    (925) 314-3701

    Allan Shields
    Administrative Lieutenant

    (925) 314-3702

    Juliet Kelly
    Community Services Coordinator

    (925) 314-3704

     

     

    Emergency Services   • (925) 314-3368 • Fax (925) 838-0548

    Jeff Hebel
    Emergency Services Manager

    (925) 314-3368

     

     

     

    DEVELOPMENT SERVICES DEPARTMENT

    Steve Lake
    Development Services Director

    (925) 314-3319

    Steven Jones
    Senior Civil Engineer

    (925) 314-3339
     

    Planning   • (925) 314-3310 • Fax (925) 838-0360

    Kevin Gailey
    Chief of Planning

    (925) 314-3305

    David Crompton
    Principal Planner

    (925) 314-3349

    Crystal De Castro
    Associate Planner

    (925) 314-3314

    Zoe Merideth
    Code Enforcement Officer/Assistant Planner

    (925) 314-3335

    Joan Snashall
    Administrative Secretary

    (925) 314-3307

     

     

     

    Transportation   • (925) 314-3310 • Fax (925) 838-0797

    Andrew Dillard
    Transportation Manager

    (925) 314-3384

    Khoder Baydoun
    Traffic Engineering Associate

      (925) 314-3375

    Thomas Valdriz
    Transportation Program Analyst

    (925) 314-3374

       
     

    Building   • (925) 314-3330 • Fax (925) 552-5448



    Raylee Glasser
    Plans Examiner

    (925) 314-3301

    Stacey Gill
    Senior Development Services Technician

    (925) 314-3370

    Zoe Merideth
    Code Enforcement Officer/Assistant Planner

    (925) 314-3335

    Jeni Radcliffe
    Development Services Technician
    (925) 314- 3360 Aaron Hauswirth
    Development Services Technician
    (925) 314-3371
     

    Engineering   • (925) 314-3310 • Fax (925) 838-0360

    Guillermo Santolaya
    Civil Engineering Associate & Encroachment  Permits

    (925) 314-3352

    Fred Korbmacher
    Development Coordinator

    (925) 314-3317

    Chris McCann
    Clean Water Program Coordinator

    (925) 314-3342

    Jaclyn Hawkins
    Administrative Secretary

    (925) 314-3340


    Nader Salama
    Associate Civil Engineer

    (925) 314-3348 Mark Rusch
    Civil Engineering Assistant
    (925) 314-3318

    Capital Improvement Program   • (925) 314-3310 • Fax (925) 838-0360

    Steve Lake
    Development Services Director 

    (925) 314-3319

    Bob Russell
    Landscape Architect

    (925) 314-3315

     

    MAINTENANCE SERVICES DEPARTMENT
    (925) 314-3450 • Fax (925) 736-0199 Maintenance@danville.ca.gov

    Jed Johnson
    Maintenance Services Director

    (925) 314-3419

    Dave Casteel
    Maintenance Superintendent

    (925) 314-3434

    Claudia Ray
    Administrative Secretary

    (925) 314-3412

     

     

    Parks   • (925) 314-3450 • Fax (925) 736-0199

    John Teixeira
    Parks Supervisor

    (925) 314-3416

     

     

     

    Roadsides   • (925) 314-3450 • Fax (925) 736-0199

    Adam Rodriguez
    Roadsides Supervisor

    (925) 314-3453

     

     

     

    Streets   • (925) 314-3450 • Fax (925) 736-0199

    Jim Parke
    Buildings & Streets Supervisor

    (925) 314-3424

     

     

     

    RECREATION, ARTS AND COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPARTMENT
    (925) 314-3400 • Fax (925) 820-2782 • recreation@danville.ca.gov

    Henry Perezalonso
    Recreation Services Manager

    (925) 314-3454

    Tamara Oskoui
    Program Supervisor,
    Cultural Arts and Marketing

    (925) 314-3426

    Jessica Wallner
    Recreation Supervisor,
    Youth & Teens

    (925) 314-3402

    Nicole Watson
    Recreation Supervisor,
    Facilities & Sports/Fitness

    (925) 314-3406

    RJ Natal
    Youth Services Coordinator

     

    (925) 314-3404

    April Arendt
    Youth Sports & Facilities Coordinator

    (925) 314-3459

    Lisa Arcidiacono
    Teen Services Coordinator

    (925) 314-3403

    Ian Murdock
    Recreation Supervisor, Seniors

    (925) 314-3431

    Cat Bravo
    Adult Sports and Facilities Coordinator

    (925) 314-3422

    Marija Nelson Bleier
    Cultural Arts Coordinator, Visual Arts

    (925) 314-3460

    Christian Mejia
    Program Coordinator,
    Performing Arts

    (925) 314-3418

    Yvonne Nouri
    Administrative Secretary
    Senior Services

    (925) 314-3432

    Joy Pellizzari
    Administrative Secretary
    General Recreation
    (925) 314-3479